Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/124761/Golden_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB124761
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 20
Common Name : Golden Eagle
Scientific Name : Aquila chrysaetos
Location : Glendowan
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tansy Bliss, Diane Bliss, Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult pair
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 1)