Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/124769/Golden_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB124769
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 20
Common Name : Golden Eagle
Scientific Name : Aquila chrysaetos
Location : Antrim Hills
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davy Hunter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. North Antrim Hills
Status : Description required by the NIBARC