Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/124777/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB124777
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 20
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Dundlak
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Connolly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brendan Connolly