Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/124788/Black_Guillemot.html
Sighting Ref : IB124788
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 20
Common Name : Black Guillemot
Scientific Name : Cepphus grylle
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Main Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan