Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/124795/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB124795
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 20
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:40 15 +, inside and outside the West Pier, Dun Laoghaire Harbour. One bird calling off the harbour mouth
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nick Channon