Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/125400/Redbreasted_Merganser.html
Sighting Ref : IB125400
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 20
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills