Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/125564/Little_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB125564
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 20
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Ballitore
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin O'Se Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11 little Egret at the bridge by the church in Crookstown, near Ballitore (High inland count)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin O'Se