Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/126617/Redcrested_Pochard.html
Sighting Ref : IB126617
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 20
Common Name : Red-crested Pochard
Scientific Name : Netta rufina
Location : Grange Castle
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Justin Ivory, Brian Gormley
Comments : 09:30 Male (Note: Kilcoole female not seen this morning at 08:30)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Gormley