Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/128666/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB128666
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near Oughterard