Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/128683/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB128683
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Blanket Nook