Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/128709/Wood_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB128709
Sighting Date : 25 May 20
Common Name : Wood Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Location : Lough Tay, Luggala.
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In song.