Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/129277/Spotted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB129277
Sighting Date : 25 Jun 20
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa srtiata
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Finnabair Industrial Estate
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley