Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/130310/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB130310
Sighting Date : 01 Aug 20
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King, Paul Kelly, Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None