Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/130314/Corys_Shearwater.html
Sighting Ref : IB130314
Sighting Date : 01 Aug 20
Common Name : Cory's Shearwater
Scientific Name : Calonectris diomedea
Location : Seven Heads
County : Cork
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch, Mike O'Keeffe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:30-11:00
Sea Watch Record : Yes