Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/132046/Curlew_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB132046
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 20
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Clogheen Marsh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch, Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills