Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/132203/Pectoral_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB132203
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 20
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Ger Scollard, Cait O'Neill
Comments : Juveniles. Kilshanning, Castlegregory
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cait O'Neil