Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/132220/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB132220
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 20
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Undisclosed Location
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Henry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Wing tagged juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor Henry