Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/132305/Lesser_Whitethroat.html
Sighting Ref : IB132305
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Oliver et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None