Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/132343/Pied_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB132343
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 20
Common Name : Pied Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula hypoleuca
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Micheál O' Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Corrymore
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheál O' Briain