Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/133102/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB133102
Sighting Date : 29 Sept 20
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Dunany Point
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike McLaughlin