Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/133970/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB133970
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Eamonn Meenan, Chris Ingram
Comments : Female / immature type. East Lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Eamonn Meenan