Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/133971/Yellowbrowed_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB133971
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Barry's Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Nagle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None