Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/133977/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB133977
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2