Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/133989/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB133989
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Upper Lee Valley
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Donovan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail. Haplessly threading it's way between the giant windfarm that is the upper Lee Valley