Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136521/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB136521
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 21
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : North Cork
County : Cork
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath