Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136532/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB136532
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 21
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Comber
County : Down
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : David Clarke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Clarke