Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136533/Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB136533
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 21
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Magheroarty
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : hrota
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan