Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136536/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB136536
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 21
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Belfast City
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Anthony McGeehan
Comments : Adult and 1st winter. Belfast Waterworks
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anthony McGeehan