Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136620/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB136620
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 21
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Wexford Harbour
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Coffey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From the WWR
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Coffey