Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136738/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB136738
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 21
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Garryvoe
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean McShera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Garryvoe Beach Marshland
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean McShera