Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136796/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB136796
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 21
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty, G. Scollard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre