Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136808/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB136808
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 21
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cabinteely
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 2nd Calendar Year. Flyover, Kibogget Park.