Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136846/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB136846
Sighting Date : 15 Jan 21
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Colin Mc Gealy
Comments : 14:00 The Mill Pond
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Colin Mc Gealy