Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136972/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB136972
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 21
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Grangecastle Business Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Prole Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Graham Prole