Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/136976/Northern_Lapwing.html
Sighting Ref : IB136976
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 21
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lighthouse area
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan