Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137609/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB137609
Sighting Date : 14 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 23
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:15
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen King