Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137612/Green_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB137612
Sighting Date : 14 Feb 21
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Wexford Town
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paddy Sweetman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Park. Residential garden pondage.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paddy Sweetman