Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137647/Whitefronted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB137647
Sighting Date : 14 Feb 21
Common Name : White-fronted Goose
Scientific Name : Anser albifrons
Location : North Cork
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Present for a month
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath