Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137674/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB137674
Sighting Date : 15 Feb 21
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Whelan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cabinteely Park.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Whelan