Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137685/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB137685
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 21
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Declan Whelan
Comments : Cabinteely Park. Showing well.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Whelan