Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137702/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB137702
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 21
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On St. Anne's Golf Club
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joe Proudfoot