Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137714/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB137714
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Killough
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : David Clarke, John Hamilton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults. Killough Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Clarke