Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137765/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB137765
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bray Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen King