Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137769/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB137769
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 21
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Whiting Bay
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Neil J Bourke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hen Harrier, Ringtail, Whiting Bay.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Neil J Bourke