Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137786/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB137786
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Grangecastle Business Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Enda Lee
Comments : 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Enda Lee. Image 1. Stephen King. Image 2.