Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137811/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB137811
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults flying south offshore at Cahore, and five (sub adult, three adults and a first-winter), Cahore back marsh at dusk.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff