Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137831/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB137831
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : ECNR
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jim Fitzharris
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2