Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/137842/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB137842
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Portmore Lough
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Kirkham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Portmore Lough RSPB Reserve
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Kirkham