Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/139601/Mealy_Redpoll.html
Sighting Ref : IB139601
Sighting Date : 07 Apr 21
Common Name : Mealy Redpoll
Scientific Name : Carduelis f. flammea
Location : Richhill
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Poots Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Possible
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Poots