Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142612/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB142612
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 21
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East end
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Eamonn Meenan